Great question and I like the way you've worded it. I often find it tough to narrow down my favourite films into a top 10, but I...shall...do...it! (in no particular order)
1. Fargo (1996)
2. Sunshine (2007)
3. Dead Man's Shoes (2004)
4. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974)
5. Inglourious Basterds (2009)
6. Carry On Sergeant (1958)
7. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)
8. Scum (1979)
9. The Departed (2006)
10. Pan's Labyrinth (2006)
That was hard! But I tried to be honest. I kept thinking 'would I rewatch and rewatch this film?' and based a lot of my list on that idea.
Free Presale Passwords - Ticketmaster Promotions, Fan-Club Pre-sale details Discount Codes and more for your favorite artists, bands and sports teams.
Sunday, May 6, 2012
What are your top 10 films of all time?
And I'd like a thought out, legit answer. Not just a list of the last 10 movies you saw that you enjoyed. What are the 10 films that you can watch over and over again, never get tired of and find admiration.
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment